About Us

Our Staff Team

Head Teacher

Hugh Greenwood

Deputy Head Teacher

Rose Callaway

Inclusion Manager

Judy Caudwell

Key Stage Two (Junior School) Manager, Year 6 (6CB) Teacher

Claire Brake

Key Stage One (Infant School) Manager, Year One (1BR) Teacher

Joan Brunnick-Ryan

Foundation Stage Manager, Nursery Teacher

Julie Challis

Early Years Assistant Teacher

Megan Convey

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Laura Nicolaou

Reception (RVB) Teacher

Victoria Butler

Reception (RJL) Teacher

Jenifer Lawrence           

Reception (RVB) Teaching Assistant + Extended services assistant

Kerry Atkins

Reception (RJL) Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Layton

Year One (1LS) Teacher

Lizz Spackman

Year One (1BR) Teaching Assistant

Debbie Constable

Year One (1LS) Teaching Assistant

 Marie Jordan

Year Two (2RK) Teacher

Rose Kennedy

Year Two (2LM) Teacher

Lauren Mackenzie

Year Two (2RK) Teaching Assistant

Laura Keeling

Year Two (2LM) Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Jenner-Hatch

Year Three (3ZD) Teacher

Zoe Dodson

Year Three (3JC) Teacher

Jessica Corner

Year Three (3ZD) Teaching Assistant

Sarah Cooper

Year Three (3JC) Teaching Assistant

Ms Karen Williams-Brown

Year Four (4JM) Teacher

James McGrath

Year Four (4KW) Teacher

Katie Wilson

Year Four (4KW) Teaching Assistant

Janey Rushby

Year Four (4JM) Teaching Assistant

Ro Davies

Year Five (5SK) Teacher

Saronja Kasantzi

Year Five (5SK) Teaching Assistant

Katie Warwick

Year Six (6CB) Teaching Assistant

Sharon Bolch

Phonics HLTA + Extended services Assistant

Louise Greenway

Support Teacher

Sam Froudist

PPG Lead

Rachel Semmens

PPG Support HLTA

Miss Beckie Hanscomb

Art Teacher

Kelda Storm

Art TA

Janellen Redington

Music Teacher

Catherine Dillon

Special Sports Coaching, Clubs & Lower Juniors Teaching Assistant

Tom Gear

Family and Pupil Support Worker

Sarah Semper

Business Manager

Melanie Puttock

Office + Events Coordinator

Claire Smith 

Finance Officer

Angela Day

Receptionist AM

Rebecca White

Receptionist PM

Michelle Double

Networking, ICT & Media

Jonathan Carolan

Premises Manager

Wilfredo Chillitupa

Caretaker

Alison Shipley

Extended services supervisor

Romy Russell

Extended services assistant

Paola Paulicelli

Extended services assistant

Sandra Ally