address email extended-services language flyer home-learning down-arrow right-arrow login logout noticeboard online-payment phone search safeguarding term-dates watermark twitter

Interactive Bar

Translate

School Welcome

Welcome To

Wainscott Primary School

Our Staff Team

 

Head Teacher

Monique

Harlin

Deputy Head Teacher

Rose

Callaway

EYFS Lead

Reception Teacher (Butterfly Class)

Michelle

Hatfield

Nursery Practitioner

(Ladybird Class)

Daisy

Benjafield

Nursery Practitioner

(Ladybird Class)

Laura

Nicolaou

Nursery Practitioner

(Ladybird Class)

Sandra

Ally

Reception Teacher

(Butterfly Class)

Katie

Wilson

Reception Teacher

(Dragonfly Class)

Aishah

Sultana

Reception Teaching Assistant

(Butterfly Class)

Kerry

Atkins

Reception Teaching Assistant

(Dragonfly Class)

Rebecca

Layton

Reception Teaching Assistant

(Dragonfly Class)

Olivia

Greenway

 

Year One HLTA

Debbie Constable

Year One Student Teacher 

(Grasshopper Class)

Janellen

Redington

Year One Teacher

(Hedgehog Class)

Michael Hayward

 

Year One Teacher

(Hedgehog Class)

Carly Whitehead

Year One and Two Teaching Assistant 

Janey

Rushby

Year Two Teacher

(Fox Class)

 

Year Two TA

Gaby Ollerenshaw

 

 

 

 

Sally Mackinnon

Year Two Teacher 

(Robin class)

Key Stage One  Phase Lead

Rose Callaway

Year Two HLTA

(Robin Class)

Louise

Greenway

Year Three Teacher

(Woodpecker Class)

Roberta Boyle

Year Three Teacher

(Squirrel Class)

Hannah

Broomfield

Year Three Teaching Assistant

 

Year Three Teaching Assistant

Sarah

Cooper

 

 

 

 

Lauren Reeves

Year Four Teacher

(Snowdrop Class)

David

King

Year Four Teacher

(Holly Class)

Max

Newton

Year Four Teaching Assistant

 

Katie

Bone

Year Five Teaching Assistant

 

Lorraine

Jenner-Hatch

Year Five Teacher

(Poppy Class)

Rupert

Bonny

Year Five Teacher

(Daffodil Class)

Emma

Janes

Key Stage Two Phase leader

Year Six Teacher (Oak Class)

Angie

Robson

Year Six Teaching Assistant

 

Katie

Warwick

Year Six Teacher 

(Sycamore Class)

Laura

May

Year Six Teacher 

(Sycamore Class)

Kelly

Simmons

Key Stage 2 HLTA

Ro

Davies

Specialist Sports Coach

Danny

Leonard

Inclusion Lead

Charlotte

Turner

Inclusion Assistant and Wellbeing Lead

Beckie

Worsfold

Family and Pupil Support Worker

Rachel

Harris

School Office Team Member

Admin Assistant

Rebecca

White

School Office Team Member

Admin Assistant

Michelle

Double

School Office Team Member

Admin Assistant/IT Support

 

Jonathan

Carolan

School Premises Manager

Wilfredo

Chillitupa

Assistant Caretaker

Allison

Shipley

Extended Services Supervisor

Romy

Russell

Extended Services Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Paola

Paulicelli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Logo Watermark

Contact Us:

Top