address email extended-services language flyer home-learning down-arrow right-arrow login logout noticeboard online-payment phone search safeguarding term-dates watermark twitter

Interactive Bar

Translate

School Welcome

Welcome To

Wainscott Primary School

Our Staff Team

 

Head Teacher

Monique Harlin

Deputy Head Teacher

Rose Callaway

Reception Teacher (Butterfly Class)

EYFS Lead

Michelle Hatfield

Nursery Practitioner

(Ladybird Class)

Natalie Nunn

Nursery Practitioner

(Ladybird Class)

Laura Nicolaou

Nursery Practitioner

(Ladybird Class)

Sandra Ally

Reception Teacher

(Butterfly Class)

Katie Wilson

Reception Teacher

(Dragonfly Class)

Aishah Sultana

Reception Teaching Assistant

(Butterfly Class)

Kerry Atkins

Reception Teaching Assistant

(Dragonfly Class)

Rebecca Layton

Year One Teacher 

(Grasshopper Class)

Janellen Redington

Year One Teacher

(Hedgehog Class) Monday and Tuesday

Carly Whitehead

Year One Teacher

(Hedgehog Class) Wednesday to Friday

Jenny Collins

Key Stage 1 HLTA

Janey Rushby

Year One TA

Olivia Greenway

Year One TA

Daisy Benjafield

Year Two Teacher 

(Fox Class)

Roberta Boyle

Year Two Teacher

(Robin Class)

Holly Matthews

 

Year Two TA

Sarah Cooper

Year Three Teacher

(Woodpecker Class)

Lauren Mackenzie

Year Three SD Teacher

(Woodpecker Class)

Louise Greenway

Year Three Teacher

(Squirrel Class)

Hannah Broomfield

 

Year Three Teaching Assistant

Sally Mackinnon

Year Three and Four Teaching Assistant

Laura Lyons

Year Four Teacher

(Snowdrop Class)

Ramnique Bhullar

Year Four Teacher

(Holly Class)

Max Newton

Year Four Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Jenner-Hatch

Year Five Teacher

 (Poppy Class)

Key Stage Two Phase Lead/Assistant Head

Angie Robson

Year Five Teacher

(Daffodil Class)

Emma Janes

Year Five Teaching Assistant

 

Katie Bone

Year Six Teacher 

(Sycamore Class)

Laura May

Year 6 Teacher

(Sycamore Class)

Saronja Kasantzi

Year Six Teacher 

(Oak Class)

David King

 Year Six Teaching Assistant

Katie Warwick

 

HLTA- PPA Cover

Ro Davies

HLTA- PPA Cover

Lauren Reeves

Specialist Sports Coach

Danny Leonard

Inclusion Lead/Assistant Head

Charlotte Johnson

Inclusion Assistant and Wellbeing Lead

Beckie Worsfold

Inclusion Assistant

Debbie Constable

School Office Team Member

Admin Assistant

Rebecca White

School Office Team Member

Admin Assistant

Michelle Double

School Office Team Member

Admin Assistant/IT Support

 

Jonathan Carolan

School Premises Manager

Wilfredo Chillitupa

Assistant Caretaker

Allison Shipley

Extended Services Supervisor

Romy Russell

Extended Services Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Paola Paulicelli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Logo Watermark

Contact Us:

Top